Awards By Player
PLAYERS
Awards
There are a total of 2,363 records in the database and 1,134 award winners
These pages list the awards won by each player who has at least one league, section or national award. To see off-season awards or team awards, see the specific player page. |
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
PLAYER-TEAM | TYPE | AWARD | GRADE |
Accardo, Luca - Syosset | |||
2022 | All-American | US Lacrosse | 12 |
2022 | John Driscoll Award | Nassau County | 12 |
2022 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2021 | All-American | US Lacrosse | 11 |
2021 | All-County | Nassau County | 11 |
Accardo, Nick - Syosset | |||
2021 | All-County | Nassau County | 13 |
Acquilino, Jake - Plainedge | |||
2019 | All Conference | Nassau County | 13 |
Acquilino, Travis - Plainedge | |||
2023 | HM-All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Acquilino, Travis - Plainview JFK | |||
2022 | All Conference | Nassau County | 11 |
Adamo, John - Garden City | |||
2003 | All-American | US Lacrosse | 12 |
2003 | John Driscoll Award | Nassau County | 12 |
Adler, Gavin - Hewlett | |||
2018 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Agesin, Akinwale - Elmont | |||
2021 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Agesin, Hallelujah - Sewanhaka | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 11 |
Agres, Brody - Farmingdale | |||
2017 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Aiello, Michael - South Side | |||
2024 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2024 | All-American | USA Lacrosse | 12 |
2023 | All-County | Nassau County | 11 |
Ajith Kumar, Adwaiy - Sewanhaka | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Alafogiannis, Athanasios - North Shore | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Albanese, Mike - North Shore | |||
2019 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
2018 | HM-All-County | Nassau County | 11 |
Albertsen, Brian - South Side | |||
2019 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Alexander, AJ - Syosset | |||
2021 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2019 | All-County | Nassau County | 10 |
Alexander, Dominique - Baldwin | |||
2009 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Alexis, Andre - Valley Stream | |||
2021 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Alforo, - Hempstead | |||
2021 | All Conference | Nassau County | 13 |
Allen, Chris - Garden City | |||
2022 | HM-All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Allen, Javian - Freeport | |||
2018 | All Conference | Nassau County | |
Allen, Richard - | |||
1998 | Jim Amen Award | Nassau County | |
Altmann, Nick - Plainview JFK | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 10 |
Amaya, Fred - Hicksville | |||
1988 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
1988 | John Driscoll Award | Nassau County | |
Ambrosio, Frank - Farmingdale | |||
1977 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Amen Jr, Jim - | |||
2008 | Jim Amen Award | Nassau County | |
1994 | Jim Amen Award | Nassau County | |
Amen Jr, Jim - Bethpage | |||
1996 | Alan Lowe Award | Nassau County | |
Amen Jr, Jim - Plainview JFK | |||
1970 | Alan Lowe Award | Nassau County | |
Amorosana, James - Manhasset | |||
2018 | All-County | Nassau County | 13 |
Anderson, Gunner - Cold Spring Harbor | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Anderson, Mike - Seaford | |||
2018 | HM-All-County | Nassau County | 13 |
Anderson, Richard - Memorial | |||
1982 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Anderson, Steve - Cold Spring Harbor | |||
1985 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Andrea, Buck - Locust Valley | |||
2019 | HM-All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2018 | All Conference | Nassau County | 11 |
Angelastro, Joe - Seaford | |||
2019 | All Conference | Nassau County | 13 |
Anglim, Chris - Division Ave | |||
1979 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Anglim, Jake - Plainedge | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Antoine, Richardson - Sewanhaka | |||
2019 | All Conference | Nassau County | 13 |
Anzelone, Jake - Seaford | |||
2024 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2023 | All-County | Nassau County | 11 |
2022 | All Conference | Nassau County | 10 |
Apel, Chuck - East Meadow | |||
1973 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Aponte, Chris - Lawrence | |||
2019 | All Conference | Nassau County | 13 |
Araneo, Matthew - Calhoun | |||
2023 | HM-All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Arboret, Jordan - Baldwin | |||
2018 | All Conference | Nassau County | |
Archer, Jack - Garden City | |||
2023 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2022 | All-County | Nassau County | 11 |
Archer, Pierce - Garden City | |||
2021 | All-County | Nassau County | 13 |
Arnold, Ed - Manhasset | |||
2019 | All-County | Nassau County | 13 |
2018 | All-County | Nassau County | 13 |
Arnold, Edward - Manhasset | |||
2019 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
2018 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Arnold, Patrick - Manhasset | |||
2024 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
Astarita, Matt - Bethpage | |||
2000 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
2000 | John Driscoll Award | Nassau County | |
Auerbach, Trevor - Hewlett | |||
2023 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Aufiero, Michael - Wantagh | |||
2023 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
Aughavin, Ryan - North Shore | |||
2017 | All-American | US Lacrosse | |
Aurelien, Micheley - Uniondale | |||
2024 | Unsung hero | Nassau County | 12 |
Auty, Kyle - Calhoun | |||
2023 | All Conference | Nassau County | 12 |
2022 | All Conference | Nassau County | 11 |
Ayau, AJ - Sewanhaka | |||
2023 | All Conference | Nassau County | 09 |
Azatyan, Michael - Great Neck South | |||
2024 | All Conference | Nassau County | 11 |
Azevedo, Owen - Syosset | |||
2024 | All-County | Nassau County | 12 |
2023 | All Conference | Nassau County | 11 |